Are you a recruitment agent?

Unfortunately, we cannot accept speculative CVs sent to us by recruiters or recruitment agencies, nor do we accept any terms relating to unsolicited CVs received from unapproved recruitment suppliers. We refer all recruitment suppliers to the Conduct of Employment Agencies and Employment Businesses Regulations 2003, in particular to Regulation 17, stating that prior to first providing services (other than the provision of information in the form of a publication) to a hirer, an agency or employment business shall agree with the hirer the terms which apply or will apply between the agency or employment business and the hirer. For us that means all recruitment suppliers must agree to and sign our terms and conditions before supplying their services. Any non-approved recruitment suppliers attempting to send unsolicited CVs to us will be deemed to be in contravention of the Regulations and action will be taken accordingly.